Your Ad Here

Saturday, July 18, 2009

Bollywood Dance workout

Bollywood little people party

The cleavacious Mallika Sherawat






The cleavacious Mallika Sherawat


The cleavacious Mallika Sherawat





The cleavacious Mallika Sherawat



The cleavacious Mallika Sherawat






Mallika Sherawat is a popular Indian actress and model. Known for her public openness, she is frequently featured in the Indian media as a sex symbol. Mallika's onscreen debut was in Lak Tunoo, a music video by Surjit Bindrakhia. She attracted wide notice with her appearance in the 2003 movie Khwahish. In 2004, she starred in Murder, a film inspired by Hollywood's Unfaithful. She received a nomination for Best Actress at the Zee Cine Awards ceremony for her performance in Murder. The film went on to become one of the biggest hits of the year. She also made news when she won a small role in a Jackie Chan movie, The Myth; she made a widely publicized appearance at the Cannes Film Festival to promote The Myth. Sherawat has been voted as one of Asia's 100 most beautiful people by the Hong Kong based fashion and beauty magazine, Cover.

Profile

Name: Mallika Sherawat
Birth Name: Reema Lambha
Date of birth: 24 October, 1981
Place of birth: Karnal, Haryana, India
Height: 5′ 6
Education: graduate of Delhi University
Occupation: bollywood actress/model
Languages: hindi, english
Hair Color: Black
Your Ad Here